?

Log in

[Kamizuki] Izumo's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
[Kamizuki] Izumo

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[24 Apr 2006|05:17am]
Ok... so Koko and I are dating again ♥ and it feels great that we both strongly dislike Tsunade. Get yourself two new slaves, biotch! We don't do yo shit no mo!

haha I've wanted to say that for forever and a day. XD

Whoa! I'm very much more happy and perky now that I don't have so much baggage laying around. I killed that shit, yo.

on a much more heavy note. I love Hagane Kotetsu!

There. Never so hard to say you love someone. ♥
25 comments|post comment

[27 Mar 2006|07:18am]
Hello! My name is Kamizuki Izumo, and I like to disappear for long periods of time! The next time you see me… please tell myself that I’m looking for me? :D

The last time that you heard from me, I was one ball short of a twin pack. That’s been remedied now. I have full testicular functions ♥ Like a lizard… my appendage grew back. Isn’t that special?! Yes. I thought so too.

Raido! Where have ya been, man?! I’ve been lookin all over the tree house for you. I know it’s huge, but I searched all the rooms. I miss my duck king! You’re the shit!

I uh… woke up in Koko’s hospital bed. That was… interesting. I forgot it smelled like sick people in the hospital. Ew. I hate going there, but I’ll do it again just to see Koko. Damnit I missed that man. *_*
2 comments|post comment

[20 Feb 2006|01:19am]
Who the fuck invented bunnies anyway? They have this disgusting habbit of dropping pellets in your hand. It's... gross. I threw it out the window. Oops? I don't think I'm ment to have pets.

Kotetsu, sorry about the lack of seeing you. We'll go for that sushi soon.
4 comments|post comment

I've been baked [10 Feb 2006|04:15am]
Uhm... I currently have no voice for anyone that wants to talk to me... good chances are your not going to understand my hand motions. And they're so shit to even try in the first place... so don't talk to me or anything. Raido, however... can hear my thoughts because he's so awesome. You rock me King!

I'm also one ball short of a pack... but both the vocal problem and the nutless problem will be fixed in about a week or so. Give or take. So, I'm not worried.

I hate animals... so I killed my pet Chihuahuas after the first three days. He was good until he pissed in my shoes. Long live Quiero. Next? I think maybe a hampster? Gerble... ferret... I like rodents.

Is there fucking no one around here that isn't pussy? I want someone to cause general mayhem with... not like those pansy ass akatsuki people that the kids love. Fuck kids. Fuck them in their stupid assholes.
7 comments|post comment

[04 Jan 2006|01:40am]

In the year 2006 I resolve to:

Teach my dog to fly.



Get your resolution here




hahahaha heeeereeee doggy doggy!
post comment

[25 Dec 2005|06:43pm]
I'm away on a mission, but when I get back... GAI! I CHALLENGE YOU TO A DUAL! Jedi vs Sith!
4 comments|post comment

[14 Nov 2005|07:01am]
I'm an incredible idiot. blew up the kitchen and ended up blinding myself. AHAHAHAHAHAHA isn't that funny? XD

Sakura came over to help heal the wounds, but it seems that there's some pretty bad damage to my eyes. said something about more than one treatment. Koko's been taking care of me... thank you Koko. I really don't know what I do to deserve you. ♥

Haku thank you for leading me home. that was very sweet of you.

Uhm... Anko... you wanna hang out one of these days? come on over to the house ... we'll all go out an dhave some fun :D
3 comments|post comment

[09 Nov 2005|05:23am]
>_O wow. My head hurts. Koko... what the hell happened lastnight? *feels all weird and warm and... ew*
1 comment|post comment

[14 Oct 2005|06:42am]
I've been a real schmuck to Kotetsu lately, sorry. I think my attitude is starting to change about how I treat you.

We have a mission coming up, but before then I'd like to take you to the hot springs as a treat on me. What do you say?
1 comment|post comment

New Attraction! [01 Oct 2005|02:19pm]
I've opened this thing called "Izu Land" and everyone should come see my first attraction! It's Hoshigaki Kisame! But please u_u keep away from the tank. He's very hostile. He also complains a lot so you might want to buy some ear plugs so you don't hear it. I can be hypnotizing at certain points. Best to keep at a certain distance. If you pay extra you can throw a fish in to him. :D

I'm so very glad I'm back. ♥
3 comments|post comment

home again [28 Sep 2005|07:40pm]
As I understand it I've been missed. ♥ And I've missed a lot. o_o

Everyone you are still just kids, why are you getting so serious? Live life, not bury yourselves at such a young age.

I'm very glad to finally be home. I missed everyone. I would have sent word to several people had I been allowed, but you know missions and keeping secrets. I wasn't allowed to break or send word. No matter though, I'm back home now. Damn glad to be back.

I'll be making visits with everyone after I see Kotetsu.
2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]